BILL COBB MINISTRIES, INC
P. O. BOX 3061
Grapevine, TX 76099
817-703-3036
501 (c) 3 non profit
BILL COBB MINISTRIES, INC
P. O. BOX 3061
Grapevine, TX 76099
817-703-3036
501 (c) 3 non profit
INSPIRING AND ENTERTAINING SINGER AND PIANIST
​
2024 SCHEDULE
​
APRIL
01 Monday 3:00 Watercrest/Mansfield
03 Wednesday 2:00 Pres Vill N Terr 2/Dallas
04 Thursday 3:00 Stone Creek/N. Richland Hills
05 Friday 10:00 CC Young Vista 6/Dallas
05 Friday 3:30 Discovery/Lewisville
08 Monday 1:30 Parkwood/Bedford
09 Tuesday 3:00 Discovery MC/Southlake
10 Wednesday 1:30 Parkwood/Bedford
11 Thursday 2:30 Crystal Creek/Dallas
12 Friday 1:00 Conservatory/Keller
12 Friday 3:00 Discovery Village/Southlake
17 Wednesday 4-6PM Traditions Senior Living/Sherman
19 Friday 2:30 Meadowood/Grapevine
22 Monday 6:00 Conservatory/Keller
26 Friday 1:00 Conservatory/Keller
26 Friday 4:00 Edgemere IL/Dallas
MAY
03 Friday 3:00 Appletree Court/Richardson
06 Monday 3:00 Watercrest/Mansfield
07 Tuesday 2:30 Discovery Village MC/Southlake
09 Thursday 3:00 Stone Creek/N. Richland Hills
10 Friday 10:30 Discovery Castle Hills/Lewisville
10 Friday 1:00 Conservatory/Keller
10 Friday 3:00 Discovery Village/Southlake
14 Tuesday 2:30 The Reserve/Dallas
16 Thursday 3:00 TX Star Vitality/Allen
17 Friday 2:30 Meadowood/Grapevine
24 Friday 1:00 Conservatory/Keller
24 Friday 3:00 Pres Village 3rd Fl/Dallas
31 Friday 2:30 Sonoma House/Carrollton
31 Friday 4:00 Edegmere IL/Dallas
JUNE
03 Monday 3:00 Watercrest/Mansfield
05 Wednesday 2:00 Pres Vill Terr 2/Dallas
07 Friday 3:30 Discovery/Lewisville
10 Monday 6:00 Conservatory/Keller
11 Tuesday 3:00 Discovery MC/Southlake
12 Wednesday 4:00 Landon Highland Springs/Dallas
13 Thursday 3:00 Stone Creek/N Richland Hills
14 Friday 1:00 Conservatory/Keller
14 Friday 2:30 Discovery Village/Southlake
21 Friday 10:00 CC Young Vista 6/Dallas
21 Friday 2:30 Meadowood/Grapevine
26 Wednesday 4:00 Pres Village Independent/Dallas
28 Friday 1:00 Conservatory/Keller
28 Friday 4:00 Edgemere IL/Dallas
JULY
01 Monday 3:00 Watercrest/Mansfield
04 Thursday 10:30 James West/Fort Worth
04 Thursday 3:00 Stone Creek/ N Richland Hills
05 Friday 3:00 Appletree Court/Richardson
09 Tuesday 3:00 Discovery MC/Southlake
12 Friday 1:00 Conservatory/Keller
12 Friday 3:00 Discovery Village/Southlake
17 Wednesday 4:00 Landon Highland Springs/Dallas
18 Thursday 2:30 Sonoma House/Carrollton
19 Friday 2:30 Meadowood/Grapevine
23 Tuesday 2:30 The Reserve/Dallas
25 Thursday 3:00 TX Star Vitality/Allen
26 Friday 1:00 Conservatory/Keller
26 Friday 3:00 Pres Village 3rd Fl/Dallas
​
AUGUST
​
​
02 Friday 10:00 C C Young Vista6/Dallas
02 Friday 3:30 Discovery/Lewisville
05 Monday 3:00 Watercrest/Mansfield
07 Wednesday 2:00 Pres Vill N Terr 2/Dallas
08 Thursday 3:00 Stone Creek/N Richland Hills
09 Friday 1:00 Conservatory/Keller
09 Friday 3:00 Discovery Village/Southlake
12 Monday 6:00 Conservatory/Keller
13 Tuesday 3:00 Discovery MC/Southlake
14 Wednesday 4:00 Presbyterian Village IL/Dallas
16 Friday 2:30 Meadowood/Grapevine
23 Friday 1:00 Conservatory/Keller
29 Thursday 2:30 Crystal Creek/Dallas
30 Friday 2:00 The Stayton/Fort Worth
SEPTEMBER
02 Monday 3:00 Watercrest/Mansfield
05 Thursday 3:00 TX Star Vitality/Allen
06 Friday 10:00 Sonoma House/Carrollton
06 Friday 3:00 Appletree Court/Richardson
10 Tuesday 2:30 The Reserve/Dallas
12 Thursday 3:00 Stone Creek/N Richland Hills
13 Friday 1:00 The Conservatory/Keller
13 Friday 3:00 Discovery Village/Southlake
19 Thursday 2:30 Crystal Creek/Dallas
20 Friday 2:30 Meadowood/Grapevine
27 Friday 1:00 The Conservatory/Keller
27 Friday 3:00 Pres Village 3rd Fl/Dallas
OCTOBER
02 Wednesday 2:00 Pres Vill N Terr 2/Dallas
​
03 Thursday 3:00 Stone Creek/N Richland Hillls
04 Friday 3:30 Discovery/Lewisville
​
07 Monday 3:00 Watercrest/Mansfield
​
08 Tuesday 2:30 Discovery Village MC/Southlake
10 Thursday 2:30 Crystal Creek/Dallas
11 Friday 1:00 The Conservatory/Keller
11 Friday 3:00 Discovery Village/Southlake
16 Wednesday 4:00 Presbyterian Village IL/Dallas
18 Friday 10:00 C C Young Vista 6/Dallas
18 Friday 2:30 Meadowood/Grapevine
23 Wednesday 4:00 Landon Highland Springs/Dallas
25 Friday 1:00 The Conservatory/Keller
NOVEMBER
04 Monday 3:00 Watercrest/Mansfield
07 Thursday 2:30 Crystal Creek/Dallas
08 Friday 1:00 The Conservatory/Keller
08 Friday 3:00 Discovery Village/Southlake
11 Monday 3:00 TX Star Vitality/Allen
12 Tuesday 2:30 Discovery Village MC/Southlake
13 Thursday 3:00 Stone Creek/N Richland Hills
15 Friday 2:30 Meadowood/Grapevine
21 Thursday 2:30 Sonoma House/Carrollton
22 Friday 1:00 The Conservatory/Keller
22 Friday 3:00 Presbyterian Vill. 3rd Fl/Dallas
25 Monday 2:30 The Reserve/Dallas
29 Friday 2:00 The Stayton/Dallas
DECEMBER
02 Monday 3:00 Watercrest/Mansfield
04 Wednesday 2:00 Pres Vill N Terr 2/Dallas
04 Wednesday 2:30 The Conservatory/Keller
05 Thursday 2:30 Crystal Creek/Dallas
06 Friday 3:00 Appletree Court/Richardson
10 Tuesday 3:30 C C Young Asbury/Dallas
12 Thursday 2:30 Sonoma House/Carrollton
13 Friday 1:00 The Conservatory/Keller
13 Friday 3:00 Discovery Village/Southlake
19 Thursday 3:00 Stone Creek/N Richland Hills
20 Friday 10:00 C C Young Vista 6/Dallas
20 Friday 2:30 Meadowood/Grapevine
27 Friday 1:00 The Conservatory/Keller
31 Tuesday 10:30 James West/Fort Worth